英语

首页 > 成考辅导 >  专升本 > 英语

2018年湖北成人高考专升本英语试题及答案(一)

浏览量:21653
时间:2020-06-30

 完形填空(共15小题,每小题2分,共30分)  As you may know,the best ...

 完形填空(共15小题,每小题2分,共30分)

  As you may know,the best way to keep yourself physically fit is to exercise every day.The. (21__________) is that you should (22 __________)physical fitness part of your (23__________) routine.It is the same.with mental fitness. ( 24__________ ) you want to be able to think well and to learn well,you (25__________ ) exercise your mind daily.

  As with phsical fitrtess,there are a (26__________ ) 0f activities you can do to keep in contro1.However,over the (27__________ ) run,the very best way to exercise your mind is to (28__________) the habit of readin9.Here is why.Think of the difference,between watching television and (29__________ ) a book. Watching television is a passive experience.You sit,you look,and you listen.Such concentration is (30 __________) by outside stimulation(刺激).Reading.a book,on the other hand.requires (31__________) concentration.As you read,you must,put in a great deal of effort to look at the words,(32__________)0ut what they mean,and build、.up images,thoughts and opinions within your (33__________) Druing your reading,if you stop concentrating,even (34 __________) a second, eyerything stops.Nothing happens,until you start concentrating again.For this reason,reading regularly forces you to (35__________) your powers of concentration,a skill whose value would be difficult to overpraise.

  ( )21.A.thing

  B.problem.

  C.trouble

  D.matter

  答案:A

  ( )22.A.cause

  B.make

  C.bring

  D.turn

  答案:B

  ( )23.A.daily

  B.weekly

  C.monthly

  D.quarterly

  答案:A

  ( )24.A.Until

  B.Unless

  C.When

  D.If

  答案:D

  ( )25.A.may

  B.must

  C.could

  D.would

  答案:B

  ( )26.A.pair

  B.set

  C.few

  D.number

  答案:D

  ( )27.A.LOng

  B.short

  C.quick

  D.slow

  答案:A

  ( )28.A.change

  B.break

  C.support

  D.form

  答案:D

  ( )29.A.reading

  B.writing

  C.editing

  D.translating

  答案:A

  ( )30.A.done

  B.divided

  C.driven

  D.drawn

  答案:C


tag标签:

相关文章推荐